Difference between revisions of "Calendar 16"

From Forfar Sailing Club
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
|Mar 29 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 1.1''' || M Hero  ||
 
|Mar 29 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 1.1''' || M Hero  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Mar 31 Thursday || 19:20 || '''Thu Pursuit 1.1''' || DON  || [[ Thursday Pursuit 1:1 (2015) | Result Details ]]
+
|Mar 31 Thursday || 19:20 || '''Thu Pursuit 1.1''' || DON  || [[ Thursday Pursuit 1:1 (2016) | Result Details ]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Apr 02 Saturday || || Train the Trainer  ||  ||
 
|Apr 02 Saturday || || Train the Trainer  ||  ||
Line 17: Line 17:
 
|Apr 03 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|Apr 03 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Apr 05 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 1.2 || J Green ||  
+
|Apr 05 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 1.2 || M Heron || [[ Tuesday Points 1:2 (2016) | Result Details ]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Apr 07 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.2 || DON  ||
 
|Apr 07 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.2 || DON  ||
Line 31: Line 31:
 
|Apr 16 Saturday || 09:00 || NESS Race Training Day||  ||
 
|Apr 16 Saturday || 09:00 || NESS Race Training Day||  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Apr 17 Sunday || 11:00 || Opening Regatta|| S Heron  ||  
+
|Apr 17 Sunday || 11:00 || Opening Regatta|| S Heron  || [[ Opening Regatta (2016) | Result Details ]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Apr 17 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|Apr 17 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
Line 46: Line 46:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Apr 28 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.5 || DON  ||  
 
|Apr 28 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.5 || DON  ||  
|-
 
|Apr 30 Saturday || 10:00 || Open Day One ||  ||
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|May 01 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 1.7 & 1.8|| D Burgin  ||
 
|May 01 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 1.7 & 1.8|| D Burgin  ||
Line 59: Line 57:
 
|May 07 Saturday || 10:00 || Scottish District IOM Travellers  ||  ||  
 
|May 07 Saturday || 10:00 || Scottish District IOM Travellers  ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|May 08 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 1.9 & 1.10 || M Webster  ||
+
|May 08 Sunday || 10:00 || Open Day One ||  ||  
|-
+
|May 08 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
+
 
|-
 
|-
 
|May 10 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 1.7 ||M Hadden  ||
 
|May 10 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 1.7 ||M Hadden  ||
Line 67: Line 63:
 
|May 12 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.7 || DON  ||  
 
|May 12 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 1.7 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|May 14 Saturday || 09:00 || Open Day 2 || ||  
+
|May 15 Sunday || 11:00 || Open Day two Push the Boat Out ||   ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|May 15 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||   ||  
+
|May 15 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 1.9 & 1.10 || E Oosterhoorn  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|May 15 Sunday || 14:00 || '''Sun Pts 2.1 & 2.2''' || E Oosterhoorn ||  
+
|May 15 Sunday || 14:00 || Free/Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|May 17 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 2.1''' || G Knox  ||  
 
|May 17 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 2.1''' || G Knox  ||  
Line 79: Line 75:
 
|May 22 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|May 22 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|May 22 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 2.3 & 2.4 || D Smith  ||  
+
|May 22 Sunday || 14:00 || '''Sun Pts 2.1 & 2.2''' || D Smith  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|May 24 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.2 || J Parkinson  ||  
 
|May 24 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.2 || J Parkinson  ||  
Line 95: Line 91:
 
|Jun 05 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||
 
|Jun 05 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jun 05 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 2.5 & 2.6 ||  M Heron ||
+
|Jun 05 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 2.3 & 2.4 ||  M Heron ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Jun 07 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.4 || B Oosterhoorn  ||  
 
|Jun 07 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.4 || B Oosterhoorn  ||  
Line 101: Line 97:
 
|Jun 09 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 2.4 || DON  ||
 
|Jun 09 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 2.4 || DON  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jun 11 Saturday || 09:00 || Training Course  || ||  
+
|Jun 12 Sunday || 11:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jun 12 Sunday || 09:00 || Training Course || ||  
+
|Jun 12 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 2.5 & 2.6 ||M Webster ||  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|Jun 14 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.5 || T Cook  ||
 
|Jun 14 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 2.5 || T Cook  ||
Line 125: Line 121:
 
|Jun 30 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 2.7 || DON  ||  
 
|Jun 30 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 2.7 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 05 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 2.7 & 2.8 || P.Tait ||  
+
|Jul 03 Sunday || 11:00 || Fun Day/Picnic - joint event with Canoe Club ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 05 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 3.1''' || T Walker ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 07 Thursday || 19:20 || '''Thu Pursuit 3.1''' || DON  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 09 Saturday ||  || Back-up training weekend ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 10 Sunday || || Back-up training weekend ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 12 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.2 || G Topping ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 14 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.2 || DON  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 17 Sunday || 11:00 || '''Sun Pts 3.1 & 3.2''' || C Tannock  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 17 Sunday || 14:00:|| Free Sailing/Training ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 19 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.3 || C Knox  ||
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 21 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.3 || DON ||  
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 24 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 3.3 & 3.4 || I McDonald || 
 +
|-
 +
|Jul 24 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  || 
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 07 Tuesday || 19:20 || '''Tue Pts 3.1''' || G.Adams ||  
+
|Jul 26 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.4 || R Stewart ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 09 Thursday || 19:20 || '''Thu Pursuit 3.1''' || DON  ||  
+
|Jul 28 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.4 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 12 Sunday || 10:00 || Sun Pts 2.9 & 2.10 || C.Adams ||
+
|Jul 31 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 3.5 & 3.6 || P Tait  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 14 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.2 || R.Lockwood  ||  
+
|Jul 31 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||   ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 16 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.2 || DON ||  
+
|Aug 02 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.5 || R Lockwood ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 19 Sunday || 14:00 || '''Sun Pts 3.1 & 3.2''' || J.Parkinson ||  
+
|Aug 04 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.5 || DON ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 21 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.3 || D.Smith  || ]
+
|Aug 07 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 3.7 & 3.8 || J Parkinson ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 23 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.3 || DON ||  
+
|Aug 07 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 26 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 3.3 & 3.4 || G.Adams ||
+
|Aug 09 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.6 || J Green  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 28 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.4 || D.Burgin ||
+
|Aug 11 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.6 || DON ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Jul 30 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.4 || DON  ||  
+
|Aug 14 Sunday || 11:00 ||Cadet Regatta || T Walker ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 02 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 3.5 & 3.6 || T.Walker  ||
+
|Aug 14 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 04 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.5 || G.Knox ||  
+
|Aug 16 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.7 || D Burgin ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 06 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.5 || DON  ||  
+
|Aug 18 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.7 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 09 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 3.7 & 3.8 || M.Haddon ||  
+
|Aug 21 Sunday || 11:00 || Sun Pts 3.9 & 3.10 || G Knox  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 11 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.6 || W.Gethins  ||
+
|Aug 21 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 13 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.6 || DON  ||  
+
|Aug 23 Tuesday || 19:20 || Twilight Series 1 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 16 Sunday || 12:00 ||Cadet Regatta || S.Heron ||  
+
|Aug 28 Sunday || 11:00 || '''Frost Bite 1 & 2''' || D Brown  ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 18 Tuesday || 19:20 || Tue Pts 3.7 || C.Knox  ||
+
|Aug 28 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 20 Thursday || 19:20 || Thu Pursuit 3.7 || DON  ||  
+
|Aug 30 Tuesday || 19:00 || Twilight Series 2 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 23 Sunday || 14:00 || Sun Pts 3.9 & 3.10 || D.Sturrock  ||
+
|Sep 03 Saturday || 10:00 || Endurance Race (8hrs) ||   ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 25 Tuesday || 19:20 || Twilight Series 1 || C.Tannock ||  
+
|Sep 04 Sunday || || Rest Day ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Aug 30 Sunday || 12:00 || Frost Bite 1 & 2 || H.Whyte ||
+
|Sep 06 Tuesday || 18:40 || Twilight Series 3 || DON ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 01 Tuesday || 19:00 || Twilight Series 2 || DON ||  
+
|Sep 11 Sunday || 11:00 || Frost Bite 3 & 4 || A Cairns ||
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 05 Saturday || 10:00 || Endurance Race (8hrs) ||   ||  
+
|Sep 11 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 06 Sunday || 12:00 || Rest Day ||  ||  
+
|Sep 13 Tuesday || 18:20 || Twilight Series 4 || DON ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 08 Tuesday || 18:40 || Twilight Series 3 || DON ||  
+
|Sep 18 Sunday || 11:00 || Frost Bite 5 & 6 || B Oosterhoorn ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 13 Sunday || 14:00 || Frost Bite 3 & 4 || N.Whyte  ||
+
|Sep 18 Sunday || 14:00 || Free Sailing/Training || ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 15 Tuesday || 18:20 || Twilight Series 4 || DON  ||  
+
|Sep 20 Tuesday || 18:00 || Twilight Series 5 || DON  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 20 Sunday || 14:00 || Frost Bite 5 & 6 || Bart's Bash ||  
+
|Sep 24 Saturday || 13:00 || Closing Regatta || S.Heron ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 22 Tuesday || 18:00 || Twilight Series 5 || J.Green ||  
+
|Sep 24 Saturday || 19:00 || Ceilidh ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 26 Saturday || 13:00 || Closing Regatta || S.Heron  ||  
+
|Sep 25 Sunday || 11:00 || Closing Regatta || S.Heron  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 26 Saturday || 19:00 || Ceilidh ||  ||  
+
|Oct 02 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 7 & 8 || S Brown ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Sep 27 Sunday || 11:00 || Closing Regatta || S.Heron ||  
+
|Oct 09 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 9 & 10 || G Topping ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Oct 04 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 7 & 8 || I.McDonald ||  
+
|Oct 16 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 11 & 12 || M Hadden ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Oct 11 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 9 & 10 || A.Beyts ||  
+
|Oct 23 Sunday || 12:00 || Frostbite 13 & 14 || M Heron ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Oct 18 Sunday || 14:00 || Frostbite 11 & 12 || S.Meek ||  
+
|Oct 29 Saturday || 09:00 || NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Oct 25 Sunday || 12:00 || Frostbite 13 & 14 || A.Cairns ||  
+
|Oct 30 Sunday || 09:00 || NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Nov 01 Sunday || 10:00 || Clear-up/Boats ||  ||  
+
|Nov 06 Sunday || 10:00 || Clear-up/Boats Away ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Nov 08 Sunday || 10:00 || Clear-up/Boats Backup ||  ||  
+
|Nov 08 Tuesday || 19:30 || AGM ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Nov 10 Tuesday || 19:30 || AGM ||  ||  
+
|Nov 12 Saturday || 19:30 || Dinner/Prize Giving ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
|Nov 14 Saturday || 19:30 || Dinner/Prize Giving ||  ||  
+
|Dec 07 Wednesday || 17:45 || Rotary Santa Sleigh ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 11:00, 17 April 2016

Sailing and Social Calendar 2016

Date Start Event Officer of the Day
Mar 27 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/RO Training/Shakedown Race Get as many Club Boats Rigged and on the Water as possible
Mar 29 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.1 M Hero
Mar 31 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.1 DON Result Details
Apr 02 Saturday Train the Trainer
Apr 03 Sunday 11:00 Sunday Pts 1.1 & 1.2 T Walker
Apr 03 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 05 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.2 M Heron Result Details
Apr 07 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.2 DON
Apr 10 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.3 & 1.4 T Cook
Apr 10 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 12 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.3 M Webster
Apr 14 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.3 DON
Apr 16 Saturday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day
Apr 17 Sunday 11:00 Opening Regatta S Heron Result Details
Apr 17 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 19 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.4 D Smith
Apr 21 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.4 DON
Apr 24 Sunday 11:00 C Knox
Apr 24 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 26 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.5 S Brown
Apr 28 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.5 DON
May 01 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.7 & 1.8 D Burgin
May 01 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
May 03 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.6 A Cairns
May 05 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.6 DON
May 07 Saturday 10:00 Scottish District IOM Travellers
May 08 Sunday 10:00 Open Day One
May 10 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.7 M Hadden
May 12 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.7 DON
May 15 Sunday 11:00 Open Day two Push the Boat Out
May 15 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.9 & 1.10 E Oosterhoorn
May 15 Sunday 14:00 Free/Sailing/Training
May 17 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.1 G Knox
May 19 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.1 DON
May 22 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
May 22 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.1 & 2.2 D Smith
May 24 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.2 J Parkinson
May 26 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.2 DON
May 28 Saturday 09:00 Training Course
May 29 Sunday 09:00 Training Course
May 31 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.3 P Tait
Jun 02 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.3 DON
Jun 05 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 05 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.3 & 2.4 M Heron
Jun 07 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.4 B Oosterhoorn
Jun 09 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.4 DON
Jun 12 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 12 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.5 & 2.6 M Webster
Jun 14 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.5 T Cook
Jun 16 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.5 DON
Jun 19 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 19 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.7 & 2.8 R Lockwood
Jun 21 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.6 J Green
Jun 23 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.6 DON
Jun 26 Sunday 11:00: Free Sailing/Training
Jun 26 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.9 & 2.10 R Stewart
Jun 28 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.7 E Oosterhoorn
Jun 30 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.7 DON
Jul 03 Sunday 11:00 Fun Day/Picnic - joint event with Canoe Club
Jul 05 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.1 T Walker
Jul 07 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.1 DON
Jul 09 Saturday Back-up training weekend
Jul 10 Sunday Back-up training weekend
Jul 12 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.2 G Topping
Jul 14 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.2 DON
Jul 17 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.1 & 3.2 C Tannock
Jul 17 Sunday 14:00: Free Sailing/Training
Jul 19 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.3 C Knox
Jul 21 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.3 DON
Jul 24 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.3 & 3.4 I McDonald
Jul 24 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jul 26 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.4 R Stewart
Jul 28 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.4 DON
Jul 31 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.5 & 3.6 P Tait
Jul 31 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 02 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.5 R Lockwood
Aug 04 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.5 DON
Aug 07 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.7 & 3.8 J Parkinson
Aug 07 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 09 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.6 J Green
Aug 11 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.6 DON
Aug 14 Sunday 11:00 Cadet Regatta T Walker
Aug 14 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 16 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.7 D Burgin
Aug 18 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.7 DON
Aug 21 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.9 & 3.10 G Knox
Aug 21 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 23 Tuesday 19:20 Twilight Series 1 DON
Aug 28 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 1 & 2 D Brown
Aug 28 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 30 Tuesday 19:00 Twilight Series 2 DON
Sep 03 Saturday 10:00 Endurance Race (8hrs)
Sep 04 Sunday Rest Day
Sep 06 Tuesday 18:40 Twilight Series 3 DON
Sep 11 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 3 & 4 A Cairns
Sep 11 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Sep 13 Tuesday 18:20 Twilight Series 4 DON
Sep 18 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 5 & 6 B Oosterhoorn
Sep 18 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Sep 20 Tuesday 18:00 Twilight Series 5 DON
Sep 24 Saturday 13:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Sep 24 Saturday 19:00 Ceilidh
Sep 25 Sunday 11:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Oct 02 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 7 & 8 S Brown
Oct 09 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 9 & 10 G Topping
Oct 16 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 11 & 12 M Hadden
Oct 23 Sunday 12:00 Frostbite 13 & 14 M Heron
Oct 29 Saturday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC
Oct 30 Sunday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC
Nov 06 Sunday 10:00 Clear-up/Boats Away
Nov 08 Tuesday 19:30 AGM
Nov 12 Saturday 19:30 Dinner/Prize Giving
Dec 07 Wednesday 17:45 Rotary Santa Sleigh