Calendar 16

From Forfar Sailing Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Sailing and Social Calendar 2016

Date Start Event Officer of the Day
Mar 27 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/RO Training/Shakedown Race Get as many Club Boats Rigged and on the Water as possible
Mar 29 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.1 M Hero
Mar 31 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.1 DON Result Details
Apr 02 Saturday Train the Trainer
Apr 03 Sunday 11:00 Sunday Pts 1.1 & 1.2 T Walker
Apr 03 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 05 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.2 M Heron Result Details
Apr 07 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.2 DON
Apr 10 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.3 & 1.4 T Cook
Apr 10 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 12 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.3 M Webster
Apr 14 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.3 DON
Apr 16 Saturday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day
Apr 17 Sunday 11:00 Opening Regatta S Heron Result Details
Apr 17 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 19 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.4 D Smith
Apr 21 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.4 DON
Apr 24 Sunday 11:00 C Knox
Apr 24 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Apr 26 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.5 S Brown
Apr 28 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.5 DON
May 01 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.7 & 1.8 D Burgin
May 01 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
May 03 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.6 A Cairns
May 05 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.6 DON
May 07 Saturday 10:00 Scottish District IOM Travellers
May 08 Sunday 10:00 Open Day One
May 10 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.7 M Hadden
May 12 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.7 DON
May 15 Sunday 11:00 Open Day two Push the Boat Out
May 15 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 1.9 & 1.10 E Oosterhoorn
May 15 Sunday 14:00 Free/Sailing/Training
May 17 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.1 G Knox
May 19 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.1 DON
May 22 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
May 22 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.1 & 2.2 D Smith
May 24 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.2 J Parkinson
May 26 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.2 DON
May 28 Saturday 09:00 Training Course
May 29 Sunday 09:00 Training Course
May 31 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.3 P Tait
Jun 02 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.3 DON
Jun 05 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 05 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.3 & 2.4 M Heron
Jun 07 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.4 B Oosterhoorn
Jun 09 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.4 DON
Jun 12 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 12 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.5 & 2.6 M Webster
Jun 14 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.5 T Cook
Jun 16 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.5 DON
Jun 19 Sunday 11:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jun 19 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.7 & 2.8 R Lockwood
Jun 21 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.6 J Green
Jun 23 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.6 DON
Jun 26 Sunday 11:00: Free Sailing/Training
Jun 26 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.9 & 2.10 R Stewart
Jun 28 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.7 E Oosterhoorn
Jun 30 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.7 DON
Jul 03 Sunday 11:00 Fun Day/Picnic - joint event with Canoe Club
Jul 05 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.1 T Walker
Jul 07 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.1 DON
Jul 09 Saturday Back-up training weekend
Jul 10 Sunday Back-up training weekend
Jul 12 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.2 G Topping
Jul 14 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.2 DON
Jul 17 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.1 & 3.2 C Tannock
Jul 17 Sunday 14:00: Free Sailing/Training
Jul 19 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.3 C Knox
Jul 21 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.3 DON
Jul 24 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.3 & 3.4 I McDonald
Jul 24 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Jul 26 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.4 R Stewart
Jul 28 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.4 DON
Jul 31 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.5 & 3.6 P Tait
Jul 31 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 02 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.5 R Lockwood
Aug 04 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.5 DON
Aug 07 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.7 & 3.8 J Parkinson
Aug 07 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 09 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.6 J Green
Aug 11 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.6 DON
Aug 14 Sunday 11:00 Cadet Regatta T Walker
Aug 14 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 16 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.7 D Burgin
Aug 18 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.7 DON
Aug 21 Sunday 11:00 Sun Pts 3.9 & 3.10 G Knox
Aug 21 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 23 Tuesday 19:20 Twilight Series 1 DON
Aug 28 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 1 & 2 D Brown
Aug 28 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Aug 30 Tuesday 19:00 Twilight Series 2 DON
Sep 03 Saturday 10:00 Endurance Race (8hrs)
Sep 04 Sunday Rest Day
Sep 06 Tuesday 18:40 Twilight Series 3 DON
Sep 11 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 3 & 4 A Cairns
Sep 11 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Sep 13 Tuesday 18:20 Twilight Series 4 DON
Sep 18 Sunday 11:00 Frost Bite 5 & 6 B Oosterhoorn
Sep 18 Sunday 14:00 Free Sailing/Training
Sep 20 Tuesday 18:00 Twilight Series 5 DON
Sep 24 Saturday 13:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Sep 24 Saturday 19:00 Ceilidh
Sep 25 Sunday 11:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Oct 02 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 7 & 8 S Brown
Oct 09 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 9 & 10 G Topping
Oct 16 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 11 & 12 M Hadden
Oct 23 Sunday 12:00 Frostbite 13 & 14 M Heron
Oct 29 Saturday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC
Oct 30 Sunday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day Youth TBC
Nov 06 Sunday 10:00 Clear-up/Boats Away
Nov 08 Tuesday 19:30 AGM
Nov 12 Saturday 19:30 Dinner/Prize Giving
Dec 07 Wednesday 17:45 Rotary Santa Sleigh