Calendar 15

From Forfar Sailing Club
Revision as of 10:41, 30 July 2015 by Fsc (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Sailing and Social Calendar 2015

Date Start Event Officer of the Day
Mar 10 Tuesday 19:30 Half Yearly GM M.Heron
Mar 14 Saturday 09:00 Jetty Work Party M.Heron
Mar 15 Sunday 10:00 Work Party M.Heron
Mar 22 Sunday 10:00 Work Party M.Heron Boats return
Mar 29 Sunday 12:00 Shakedown Race S.Heron Get as many Club Boats Rigged and on the Water as possible
Mar 31 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.1 T Walker Cancelled
Apr 02 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.1 DON Result Details
Apr 04 Saturday Radio Sailors Training Event Volunteers required for Canteen Support
Apr 05 Sunday 14:00 Sunday Pts 1.1 & 1.2 J.Green Result Details
Apr 07 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.2 M.Haddon Result Details
Apr 09 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.2 DON Result Details
Apr 11 Saturday 10:00 Farmers Mkt D.Smith With Radio Sailors and Canoe Club if possible - Volunteers Needed.
Apr 12 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 1.3 & 1.4 G.Knox Cancelled
Apr 14 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.3 B.Oosterhoorn Cancelled
Apr 16 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.3 DON Result Details
Apr 18 Saturday 09:00 NESS Race Training Day £25 per Sailor - Open Event
Apr 19 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 1.5 & 1.6 D.Burgin Result Details
Apr 21 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.4 A.Cairns Result Details
Apr 23 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.4 DON
Apr 25 Saturday 09:00 Open Day One M.Heron With Radio Sailors and Canoe Club if possible - Volunteers Needed.
Apr 26 Sunday 11:00 Opening Regatta S.Heron Result Details
Apr 28 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.5 J.Parkinson Result Details
Apr 30 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.5 DON Result Details
May 03 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 1.7 & 1.8 A.Beyts Cancelled
May 05 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.6 M.Webster Result Details
May 07 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.6 DON Result Details
May 09 Saturday 09:00 Open Day 2 Volunteers Needed. Tie in with RYA Push The Boat Out - with Canoe Club and Radio Sailors ..
May 10 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 1.9 & 1.10 R.Lockwood Result Details
May 12 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 1.7 P.Tait Cancelled
May 14 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 1.7 DON Result Details
May 17 Sunday 14:00 Fun Day
May 19 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.1 D.Sturrock Result Details
May 21 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.1 DON Result Details
May 24 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.1 & 2.2 C.Knox Result Details
May 26 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.2 N.Whyte Result Details
May 28 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.2 DON Result Details
May 31 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.3 & 2.4 I.McDonald Result Details
Jun 02 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.3 H.Whyte Result Details
Jun 04 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.3 DON Result Details
Jun 06 Saturday 09:30 Training Course
Jun 07 Sunday 09:30 Training Course
Jun 09 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.4 E.Ormand
Jun 11 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.4 DON
Jun 13 Saturday TRSC - Scottish Wooden Radio Sailing Championship Volunteers for Kitchen
Jun 14 Sunday 14:00 Fun Day
Jun 16 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.5 S.Meek
Jun 18 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.5 DON
Jun 21 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.5 & 2.6 B.Oosterhoorn
Jun 23 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.6 G.Topping
Jun 25 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.6 DON
Jun 27 Saturday 09:30: Training Course Back-up/Overspill
Jun 28 Sunday 09:30 Training Course Back-up/Overspill
Jun 30 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 2.7 C.Adams Result Details
Jul 02 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 2.7 DON Cancelled
Jul 05 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 2.7 & 2.8 P.Tait Result Details
Jul 07 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.1 G.Adams Result Details
Jul 09 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.1 DON
Jul 12 Sunday 10:00 Sun Pts 2.9 & 2.10 C.Adams Result Details
Jul 14 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.2 R.Lockwood
Jul 16 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.2 DON
Jul 19 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 3.1 & 3.2 J.Parkinson
Jul 21 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.3 D.Smith Result Details
Jul 23 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.3 DON
Jul 26 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 3.3 & 3.4 G.Adams Result Details
Jul 28 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.4 D.Burgin
Jul 30 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.4 DON
Aug 02 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 3.5 & 3.6 T.Walker
Aug 04 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.5 G.Knox
Aug 06 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.5 DON
Aug 09 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 3.7 & 3.8 M.Haddon
Aug 11 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.6 W.Gethins
Aug 13 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.6 DON
Aug 16 Sunday 12:00 Cadet Regatta S.Heron Potentially TYCA Youth Regatta - volunteers for shore support, kitchen and rescue boat.
Aug 18 Tuesday 19:20 Tue Pts 3.7 C.Knox
Aug 20 Thursday 19:20 Thu Pursuit 3.7 DON
Aug 23 Sunday 14:00 Sun Pts 3.9 & 3.10 D.Sturrock
Aug 25 Tuesday 19:20 Twilight Series 1 C.Tannock
Aug 30 Sunday 12:00 Frost Bite 1 & 2 H.Whyte
Sep 01 Tuesday 19:00 Twilight Series 2 DON
Sep 05 Saturday 10:00 Endurance Race (8hrs)
Sep 06 Sunday 12:00 Rest Day
Sep 08 Tuesday 18:40 Twilight Series 3 DON
Sep 13 Sunday 14:00 Frost Bite 3 & 4 N.Whyte
Sep 15 Tuesday 18:20 Twilight Series 4 DON
Sep 20 Sunday 14:00 Frost Bite 5 & 6 Bart's Bash
Sep 22 Tuesday 18:00 Twilight Series 5 J.Green
Sep 26 Saturday 13:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Sep 26 Saturday 19:00 Ceilidh
Sep 27 Sunday 11:00 Closing Regatta S.Heron
Oct 04 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 7 & 8 I.McDonald
Oct 11 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 9 & 10 A.Beyts
Oct 18 Sunday 14:00 Frostbite 11 & 12 S.Meek
Oct 25 Sunday 12:00 Frostbite 13 & 14 A.Cairns
Nov 01 Sunday 10:00 Clear-up/Boats
Nov 08 Sunday 10:00 Clear-up/Boats Backup
Nov 10 Tuesday 19:30 AGM
Nov 14 Saturday 19:30 Dinner/Prize Giving